Piccolo
Emily Kasparek (3), Student
Flute
Kim Anderson (10), Para-Accountant
Deb Fenlason (7), Music Educator
Tara Grubbe (1), Music Educator
Ada Helleloid (3), Family Doctor
Emily Kasparek (3), Student
Sondra Mowers (24), Music Educator
Betty Preus (17), College Professor
Melanie Sever (6), Area Musician
Bobbi Tomesetti (13), Area Musician
Clarinet
Lawrence Burkhard (20), Chemist
Rachel Cochran (2), HR Rep.
Lauri Cushing (12), Fiber Artist
Libby Gaalaas (1), Provider Relations Rep.
Casey Goldberg (11), Structural Designer
Fred Olsen (22), Retired Administrator
Alanna Pekuri (2), Civil Engineer
Kathy Stinnett (5), Church Administrator
Rongjia Tang (<1), Student
Karleen Tjepkema (8), B & B Owner
Robert Williams (15), Retired Music Prof.
Bass Clarinet
Shelby Gambino (6), Student
Alex Hecker (<1), Student
Contrabass Clarinet
John Brostrom (25), Retired U. Admin.
Oboe
Maddy Cherne (2), Student
Ann Grover, (20) German Teacher
Jeanette Paulson (21), Textile Artist
Bassoon
Adair Ballavance (9), H.S. Teacher
Alex Kasparek (<1), Student
Kerry Van Dusen (10), Psychologist
Alto Saxophone
Jeff Cherne (25), Music Educator
Randy Lee (25), Area Musician
Emily Tremblay (2), Lawyer
Tenor Saxophone
Robert Foster (13), Truck Repair
Baritone Saxophone
John Carr (20), TV, Satellite, Security
Trumpet
John Achartz (17), Music Educator
Sue Anderson (25), Retired Lab Scientist
Jonas Biles (2), Student
Tim Biles (9), Systems Administrator
Jeremy Cochran (2), Grad Student
Annalise Elenz (5), Music Educator
Jim Erickson (4), Electrical Designer
George Hitt (22), Retired Professor
Joe Kasparek (24), Music Educator
Lucas Kramer (4), Climbing Coordinator
Blake Peterson (10), Music Educator
French Horn
Zach Biles (6), Infrastructure Engineer
Emily Bora (3), Grad Student
Joanne Carland (13), Physical Therapist
Samuel Marks (1), Retired Music Educator
Jaime Olsen (20), Hearing Specialist
Anna Ramon (2), Grad Student
Deborah Rausch (6), Geologist / Music Ed.
Trombone
Phillip Birk (4), IT Specialist
Dan Bonhiver (17), Business Owner
Derek Bromme (9), Music Educator
Eric Cyr (1), Music Educator
John Hussey (8), Retired Music Educator
Dan Palmquist (6), Family Doctor
Bass Trombone
Ray Aiken (18), Retired Music Educator
Zane Biles (2), Student
John Williams (1), Building Contractor
Euphonium
Dick Carlson (25), Retired Music Educator
Patrick Mulcahy Jr (11), Gingerbread Man
Tuba
Josh Biles (7), Music Educator
Tracey Gibbens (4), Retired
Frank Hill (<1), Area Musician
Tom Tjepkema (11), B & B Owner
Eric Wirz (1), Geologist
Percussion
William Bradle (2), Grad Student
Tim Broscious (<1), Univeristy Professor
Dan Gershgol (13), Composer
Matt Groom (2), Area Musician
Brandon Smith (<1), Student
Zach Wood (<1), Grad Student
Kevin Younker (4), Student
Piano
Sam Black (4), Area Musician
() - Number of years in the group
Emily Kasparek (3), Student
Flute
Kim Anderson (10), Para-Accountant
Deb Fenlason (7), Music Educator
Tara Grubbe (1), Music Educator
Ada Helleloid (3), Family Doctor
Emily Kasparek (3), Student
Sondra Mowers (24), Music Educator
Betty Preus (17), College Professor
Melanie Sever (6), Area Musician
Bobbi Tomesetti (13), Area Musician
Clarinet
Lawrence Burkhard (20), Chemist
Rachel Cochran (2), HR Rep.
Lauri Cushing (12), Fiber Artist
Libby Gaalaas (1), Provider Relations Rep.
Casey Goldberg (11), Structural Designer
Fred Olsen (22), Retired Administrator
Alanna Pekuri (2), Civil Engineer
Kathy Stinnett (5), Church Administrator
Rongjia Tang (<1), Student
Karleen Tjepkema (8), B & B Owner
Robert Williams (15), Retired Music Prof.
Bass Clarinet
Shelby Gambino (6), Student
Alex Hecker (<1), Student
Contrabass Clarinet
John Brostrom (25), Retired U. Admin.
Oboe
Maddy Cherne (2), Student
Ann Grover, (20) German Teacher
Jeanette Paulson (21), Textile Artist
Bassoon
Adair Ballavance (9), H.S. Teacher
Alex Kasparek (<1), Student
Kerry Van Dusen (10), Psychologist
Alto Saxophone
Jeff Cherne (25), Music Educator
Randy Lee (25), Area Musician
Emily Tremblay (2), Lawyer
Tenor Saxophone
Robert Foster (13), Truck Repair
Baritone Saxophone
John Carr (20), TV, Satellite, Security
Trumpet
John Achartz (17), Music Educator
Sue Anderson (25), Retired Lab Scientist
Jonas Biles (2), Student
Tim Biles (9), Systems Administrator
Jeremy Cochran (2), Grad Student
Annalise Elenz (5), Music Educator
Jim Erickson (4), Electrical Designer
George Hitt (22), Retired Professor
Joe Kasparek (24), Music Educator
Lucas Kramer (4), Climbing Coordinator
Blake Peterson (10), Music Educator
French Horn
Zach Biles (6), Infrastructure Engineer
Emily Bora (3), Grad Student
Joanne Carland (13), Physical Therapist
Samuel Marks (1), Retired Music Educator
Jaime Olsen (20), Hearing Specialist
Anna Ramon (2), Grad Student
Deborah Rausch (6), Geologist / Music Ed.
Trombone
Phillip Birk (4), IT Specialist
Dan Bonhiver (17), Business Owner
Derek Bromme (9), Music Educator
Eric Cyr (1), Music Educator
John Hussey (8), Retired Music Educator
Dan Palmquist (6), Family Doctor
Bass Trombone
Ray Aiken (18), Retired Music Educator
Zane Biles (2), Student
John Williams (1), Building Contractor
Euphonium
Dick Carlson (25), Retired Music Educator
Patrick Mulcahy Jr (11), Gingerbread Man
Tuba
Josh Biles (7), Music Educator
Tracey Gibbens (4), Retired
Frank Hill (<1), Area Musician
Tom Tjepkema (11), B & B Owner
Eric Wirz (1), Geologist
Percussion
William Bradle (2), Grad Student
Tim Broscious (<1), Univeristy Professor
Dan Gershgol (13), Composer
Matt Groom (2), Area Musician
Brandon Smith (<1), Student
Zach Wood (<1), Grad Student
Kevin Younker (4), Student
Piano
Sam Black (4), Area Musician
() - Number of years in the group